OPEN ALL THE YEAR

Privacy Policy

INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART. 13 D. LGS. 196/2003

Dear Customer / Supplier,

pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003 (hereinafter T.U.) in relation to personal data, also acquired from third parties, of which Luxury Wellness Homes will come into possession, we inform you of the following:

1. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The treatment is aimed solely at the correct and complete execution of the existing contractual, pre-contractual or commercial relationship and to report any future promotional activities.

2. METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING

The treatment is carried out by means of the operations or complex of operations indicated in art. 4 paragraph 1 lett. a) T.U .: collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and distribution of data.

The operations can be carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated tools.

The treatment is carried out by the owner and / or the processors who operate under the direct authority of the owner, following the instructions given pursuant to art. 30 D. LGS. 196/2003.

3. DATA CONFERENCE

The provision of common personal data is strictly necessary for the purposes of carrying out the activities referred to in point 1.

4. REFUSAL TO PROVIDE DATA

Any refusal by the interested party to provide personal data in the case referred to in point 3 makes it impossible to fulfill the activities referred to in point 1.

5. COMMUNICATION OF DATA

Personal data may become known to the persons in charge of the processing and can be communicated externally to the company for the only purposes referred to in point 1, in particular to:

- Agents for the assignment of the agency mandate.

- Companies or professionals for the verification of commercial risk.

6. DISCLOSURE OF DATA

7. Personal data are not subject to disclosure.

8. TRANSFER OF DATA ABROAD

Personal data may be transferred to countries of the European Union and to third countries with respect to the European Union for the purposes referred to in point 1.

9. DATA SUBJECT'S RIGHTS

Article. 7 T.U. grants the interested party the exercise of specific rights, including that of obtaining confirmation from the owner of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and making them available in intelligible form; the interested party has the right to have knowledge of the origin of the data, the purpose and methods of the treatment, the logic applied to the treatment, the identity of the owner and the subjects to whom the data can be communicated; the interested party also has the right to obtain the updating, rectification and integration of data, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law; the interested party has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data.

10. HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

the data controller is Luxury Wellness Homes

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

Art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights)



1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.



2. The interested party has the right to be informed:

to. the origin of personal data;

b. the purposes and methods of treatment;

c. the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d. the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;

is. of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

to. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c. the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment proves impossible o involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

to. for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

c. the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending mater